The (HCV) consulting-room was opened at ‘Kakheti Ion’ medical centre
The HCV consulting-room was opened at ‘Kakheti Ion’ medical centre in Gurdjaani Municipality. The programme beneficiaries will get the components of the diagnosis and treatment. The Hepatitis C medical consulting-room is the first throughout the Kakheti region.
The Deputy Minister of Labour, Health and Social Affairs of Georgia – Valeri Kvaratskhelia, the State Attorney-Governor of Kakheti region – Irakli Kadagishvili, the MP of the Gurdjaani Municipality – Davit Songhulashvili, the Local Governor – Givi Gergidze, the Council Chairman – Vano Beridzishvili, the Vice-President of the ‘Kakheti Ion’ medical centre – Jaque Simare and the board member of the Burgundy administrative region and the Chairman of the Board of the medical centre – Eric Jante were attended at the opening of the ceremony. After the opening, the guests looked through the ‘Kakheti-Ion’ working process and revised the cabinets equipped with the relevant medical equipment.