‘Gurjaani Ice – Cream’ Company got the new enterprise device
The company of ‘Gurjaani Ice –Cream’ was delivered the enterprise device by the European Union Support worth of two million GEL.
The ceremony was attended by the Ambassador of the European Union to Georgia – Janos Herman, the State Attorney – Governor in Kakheti Region – Irakli Kadagishvili and the Self – Government representatives.
The company's new space and production line equipment were purchased by the EU grant and the loan issued by the EBRD which is the part of the credit line of the EU4Business and EBRD.
As the head of the company – Guram Berikashvili says it will promote the growth and expansion of the enterprise according to EU standards.
EU4Business –EBRD credit line helps the Georgian small and medium – scaled enterprises for more funding access and the implementation of the investigations in the modern technology.