Badagoni opened The Center of Georgian Culture in China
Badagoni wine company partner in China, with the support and active envolvement of Badagoni, has launched the Center of Georgian Culture in China. The opening ceremony attended minister of agriculture of Georgia Levan Davitashvili, governor of Kakheti region Irakli Kadagishvili, owner of Badagoni company Giorgi Salakaia, representatives of government of China and other officials.  Wonderful building of the cultural center, with its amazing essence and attractive design, will promote Georgian wine, tourism and Georgian business in general in China. The center comprises a quite large territory and each of its halls and corners demonstrate beautiful Georgian landscapes, Georgian monasteries, Georgian traditional wine-making method and amazing Badagoni wines of course.  “I would like to congratulate Georgian wine lovers with this important event and also would like to express thanks to the Ministry of Agriculture of Georgia for supporting us in promotion of Georgian wine throughout the world” – announced Badagoni company owner, Giorgi Salakaia.