Land Use Planning of Telavi
On the 20th of January Ltd „Atelier Architects“ held a public discussion at I. Gogebashvili Telavi State University. At the meeting the general plan of Telavi land use and the development of Telavi central square have been discussed. At the meeting Abba Alaverdeli Archbishop Daviti, the head of Spatial Planning and Construction Policy Department of the Ministry of Economics and Sustainable Development of Georgia – Ms. Nino Gvenstadze, the State Attorney - Governor of Kakheti – Mr. Irakli Kadagishvili, the First Deputy State Attorney – Governor of Kakheti – Mr. Irakli Shioshvili, the Vice – Mayor of Telavi Municipality – Mr. Giorgi Tushishvili and active representatives from different fields of the society of Telavi were attended.
Ltd „Atelier Architects“presented the draft of the land use planning of Telavi. The State Attorney – Governor – Mr. Irakli Kadagishvili and Abba Alaverdeli Archbishop Daviti harangued the auditory after the presentation. The meeting was continued in the question – answer mode.